Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

10410 Westheimer Rd Houston, TX 77042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46515

Issue ID:

6983903

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

West Houston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374489

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

sign hit by a vehicle. damaged. not sure what sign it is

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. sign not functional
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.