Sidewalk or Curb Repair Open

69 Regent Rd Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6984814

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

When they fixed the sidewalk some time ago they put in a rounded Curb instead of a straight one and it is to far into my driveway so when car are parked on the opposite side of the road it’s hard not to hit the curb. Please fix curb to a straight curb and set it back so I’m not hitting it. Thank you


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.