Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues Acknowledged

2221 Emmet Cove Birmingham, AL 35242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 706580

Issue ID:

6984907

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk is out of compliance

also asked...
Q. If you need to report a Pot Hole, please choose Report a Pot Hole in categories.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide as much information as possible about the location of the issue you are reporting such as cross streets or house numbers.
A. sidewalk slab directly behind the mailbox for house number 2221.
Q. Do you want to report an issue with a Hoover public Sidewalk? Is the Sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Yes. It is in front of a residence.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.