Road Repair Archived

2506-2598 Sw 35th Pl Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107530

Issue ID:

6985048

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20656

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This pot hole has a barricade over it. Which in turn causes cars to swerve towards the side walk to miss it.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Pothole
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. Big enough

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.