Sign Archived

2033 Wood St Sarasota, FL, 34237, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129140

Issue ID:

6985514

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Sign

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

002437

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

2168 Wood St has a new blue truck parking on the right side of road going east to School Ave.
There are signs staying no parking in that area and it is causing issues with traffic flow.
This is happening daily for a few weeks now

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Wood St
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. School Ave

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.