Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Streetlight/Lamp Acknowledged

513 E University Ave Gainesville 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6985887

Submitted To:

Utilities (GRU)

Category:

Streetlight/Lamp

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Public light located in South side of University Avenue, between library HQ and the Matheson Museum. The light has the bulbs missing. It has been like this for at least 3 months. Before that, it has been out for at least 5 years.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue with the streetlight.
A. Out
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. NA
Q. If you are unable to provide the streetlight pole number, please generally describe the location.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.