Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Animal - Pets or Wildlife Acknowledged

1–99 John St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6985944

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Pets or Wildlife

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Saw an enormous rat in this area tonight. Also, I found a dead rat in my driveway 2 days ago. Not sure where they’re coming from. But I know the city of maldens trash policy doesn’t help alleviate the issue!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.