Shrubbery overgrowth Archived

8–98 Francis Rd Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6985998

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Shrubbery overgrowth

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Update to issue submitted in September.

Sidewalk is still blocked and is now collecting leaves and debris. With snow coming this will require walking in the street which runs the risk of encountering one of the many speeding cars using the street as a cut through. This has already happened on a few occasions. Please address.

also asked...
Q. Is the growth coming from private property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.