Street Light Request Open

7601 Old Hundred Rd Raleigh, NC, 27613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6986041

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The North end of Old Hundred Rd used to be a dead end, but has been opened up to the new Royal Oaks neighborhood. This area is pitch black at night, and really needs a street light. Requesting the city put one in here. Thanks!


New Comment

I want to...