Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Đã lưu trữ

5500 Scoville St Oakland, CA 94621, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 985

ID Vấn đề:

6986065

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

37 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Seminary

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

962903

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash, sidewalk

Mô tả

white couch, x 2 matresses, dresser, a grey door, baby swing and other trash and debris that is accumulating because you all are taking so long to remove it. my husband has reported it twice at this point it has been aitting here for over a month. this is causing an issue for my family in wheelchairs to move down the sidewalk since it is blocked. this is a hazard and needs to be resolved asap!

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. yes, as stated above
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Yes

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.