Realtor Sign on City Property Archived

Elizabeth St Se & Serrano Ln Se Albuquerque, NM, 87123, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6986459

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

191118-000000

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

The realtor sign has been put up between the sidewalk and street curb at Serrano Ln SE & Elizabeth St. SE. HOA asked the realtor to remove it, he refused to and claimed it was on city property, not HOA property. City ordinance says that this can't be posted on city property. Can you remove it or fine the realtor.
Keller Williams Realty
Justin Davis Real Estate Team
289-9832


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.