Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

5500 Scoville St Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1141165

Issue ID:

6986593

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

962898

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

OPD 3L24 - MISC ITEMS HERE - COUCH PARTIALLY IN STREET - MATTRESS, NIGHTSTAND AND CLOTHING ON SIDEWALK

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.