Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

550 S 7th St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

6986742

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372385

Description

The standing pedestrian signs at crosswalks still have quite large piles of plowed snow around them, making use of the bike lane at those points completely impossible (and making use of the bike lane on seventh in general dangerous, due to need to merge into traffic lane at those points). It’s been like this since the snow storm Monday, since the plow trucks can’t address this part of the road due to the standing crosswalk signs. Please address this, seventh is a major bike route for folks including myself.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.