Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

1672 Capitol Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6987025

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Roadway Pickup

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

In front of 1672 Capitol Ave. on grassy strip next to utility pole, someone has dumped cinder block and a tire. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Near Rooster River bridge

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.