Pothole / Road Surface Issue Closed

220 47th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1705355

Issue ID:

6987041

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Phone call of Pothole in alley next to 220 47th Street N From SCF entry 6986912 (that used 4th St N instead of proper address of 47th Street as indicated in SCF) - No pothole at that location

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. alley by trash can
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Wastewater1 (Verified Official)

  • Butter Boy (Registered User)

  • Closed Wastewater1 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.