Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

1720 Capitol Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6987078

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Roadway Pickup

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

On grassy strip and sidewalk on Laurel Ave., between 1604 Laurel Ave. and 1720 Capitol Ave., someone dumped a large basketball net and furniture. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Intersection of Laurel and Capitol Ave.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.