Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

1620 Laurel Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6987115

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Basketball net in street in front of 1610 Laurel Ave. Blocking possible parking, street sweeping, etc. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Near northern end of Laurel Ave. (dead end)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...