Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

242 35th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6987212

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

39 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Alley area behind new houses constructed along 35th Ave N - From just east of 203 34th heading West to end of alley.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 203 34th Ave N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Millings issue/washout and photholes in various areas

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.