Business Complaint Archived

30 Mall Dr W Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6988551

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Business Complaint

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

The stripping is almost totally worn away at the pedestrian crossing to the walking path through the mall. As I was crossing today and waiting for a car to stop they just went right through without stopping. I looked down and why would they stop when the whole lines are worn away. Kindly ask them to repaint and maybe another sign (blinking if possible) that there is a pedestrian crossing.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. Newport Mall
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.