Noise Complaint Đã lưu trữ

2337 Sw Archer Rd Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 113965

ID Vấn đề:

6988754

Submitted To:

Police Sector 2

Category:

Noise Complaint

Đã xem:

26 lần

Vùng lân cận:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, noise complaint

Mô tả

Constant noise from new building being built to the east side. I think it is a Wawa going in. Management hid possible construction when signing lease. Even asked, was told wouldn’t happen for 2 years, not during my stay.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
Đáp. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Hỏi. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
Đáp. 7am-6pm
Hỏi. What is the source of the noise?
Đáp. Construction Activity
Hỏi. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
Đáp. Yes

  • myGNV (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Được thừa nhận Lieutenant Tim Durst (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng Lieutenant Tim Durst (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.