Traffic or Street Sign Open

98 Pine St Natick 01760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6989674

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

Cars on pine st coming downhill from oak st are in general above street speed ( never saw law enforcements here ), our drive has poor visibility for cars coming from Oak st, we had a couple of near misses, need speed bump or a hidden driveway sign to avoid serious accident

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. 98 pine st driveway poor visibility to see cars coming from Oak st

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Luiz (Registered User)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...