Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

780 E 20th St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46310

Issue ID:

6989691

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374764

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

All signals flashing red

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Heavy traffic time
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.