Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5225 4th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6989762

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, rodents

Description

A pile of yard waste being partially hidden by junk tree that sprouted. Matching pile of getting yard waste on left side of property. Theses piles have been here for months. They be drawing rats by now

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.