Street Light Repair Archived

15 Atherton Cir Sw Huntsville, AL, 35824, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6989773

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

On the other side of the alley that goes behind 15 Atherton Circle there is a concrete base from an old street light. It still has a the broken metal base attached to it with wires coming out. A Huntsville Utilities contractor was dumping debris on the property this year and dirt had to be leveled out, etc. Please also come pick up the concrete base from the old street light. It looks very heavy so Huntsville Utilities may have to work with Huntsville Public Works to jack hammer the concrete apart before it can be hauled away.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.