Signal Archived

Pine St Englewood, FL, 34223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129495

Issue ID:

6989986

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

002446

Tagged:

signs

Description

Timing of the light- trip activator.

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. Pine Street, Englewood 34223
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. North
Q. Describe the issue?
A. I sit at this light well over 5 minutes daily. Sitting at a red light at or behind the white line does not trip this light. This happens in the morning as well.
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. All

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.