Sidewalk Cyclists Archived

Union Square Somerville, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

699060

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Traffic & Parking- Miscellaneous

Viewed:

1286 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk cyclists are rampant in Union Square, in violation of the local ordinance prohibiting such activity, putting pedestrians (especially seniors and the disabled) at risk.

Why aren't these violations of public safety addressed and enforced?


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Closed Jesse Moos (Registered User)

  • Reopened GH (Guest)

  • AmyCasey (Registered User)

  • GH (Guest)

  • GH (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City Staff (Registered User)

  • GH (Guest)

  • GH (Guest)

  • Closed City Staff (Registered User)

  • Reopened Guest (Guest)

  • Closed City Staff (Registered User)

  • Reopened Guest (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.