Codes Compliance Archived

1201 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9700

Issue ID:

6992315

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6423812

Description

WE have not heard where and what time this "hearing" will be taking place tomorrow in regards to the old Sugar Room.

We receive letters from the city - property owners time after time when someone wants to add on to their house or build a new house, why are we NOT getting letters about this unwanted business in our neighborhood??

Can someone please let us know where to go so WE the neighborhood have a voice. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.