Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

Liberty Hill Ave Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6992359

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic safety issue at the corner of Appleton and liberty hill.
This intersection is a safety hazmats between 7am and 8am on weekdays when school is in session.
I advise the Salem police to send an office to monitor this area. See it when school is not in session too to prove how bad it is. People speeding, running the stop signs, ignoring crossing guards. Please don’t let this wait until someone gets hurt.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.