Acknowledged by: Danville, VA

Washout behind curb Acknowledged

480 W Main St Danville, VA, 24541, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

6992923

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

The area behind the curb at 480 W Main has been washed out since Michael. The new sign is labeled #201. (The first sign fell over long ago as seen in the photo.) It could be due to a faulty roof drain at the curb. However, a second spot has also sunk since then.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.