Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Road Repair Acknowledged

2824 Nw 23rd Blvd Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107150

Issue ID:

6993000

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20675

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pot holes on 18th Ave NW at intersection of 10th Street NW in Gainesville
Thank you

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Pothole
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. Several deep potholes

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.