Garbage Pick Up & Recycling Archived

328 Sw 34th St Gainesville, FL, 32607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107345

Issue ID:

6993138

Submitted To:

Trash

Category:

Garbage Pick Up & Recycling

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a large metal box spring near the front dumpster - there for over 2 weeks. And there are 3 tires next to the back dumpster - there for over 2 weeks. The 3 tires are making it hard for the garbage man to place the dumpster in its proper place.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.