Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

1104 W Liberty St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6993253

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372489

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

The 2 crosswalk signs in the west bound lanes of Liberty near Crest are dislodged with the bolts exposed. The bolts pose a hazard to cyclists and motorists

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signs

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.