Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Entity Acknowledged

188 Pequonnock St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6993782

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Entity

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Cafe/restaurant operating illegally as a night club and without a "certificate of zoning compliance". DJ's and other forms of live entertainment that were not approved.

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. no certificate of zoning compliance
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. -

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Zoning Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.