Stormwater Issue Archived

Crescent Lake Park St Petersburg, FL, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6993788

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

This is not a complaint but rather a huge thank you to stormwater for finally cleaning up Crescent Lake. It is so pleasant to be able to see all of the lake instead of the vegetation that was taking over. Thank you so much for returning Crescent Lake back to the beautiful lake it once was. I also notice there are more birds that are enjoying the lake as well. Kudos to Stormwater for a job well done. The lake looks beautiful, healthy, and like it has come back to life. Please keep it this way.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. Crescent Lake Park

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.