Trash build up - Dignity Village Closed

2300-2398 Ne 23rd St Gainesville, FL, 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6994647

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Description

On the roadway into Dignity Village/Grace Marketplace there are multiple piles of trash and garbage; no receptacles to place garbage in - dumpster should be provided; burned out automobiles; trash is blocking the roadway causing safety and health issues. These folks in the Dignity neighborhood should have a cleaned up, safe area to live.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the general location of the trash or debris on public property.
A. On city-owned property

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...