Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Litter Acknowledged

Longfellow Bridge Boston 02114, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6994850

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Beacon Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003106916

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Large pile Feces on the stairs leading to the bridge. Had been here since yesterday

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. Litter on Street/Sidewalk

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.