Traffic Issue Archived

200 41st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6995008

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

the alley runs along the north side of the wall beside Dollar General, from 3rd St N to 2nd St N. Occassinally a truck making a delivery to Dollar General blocks the western end of the alley. Occassionally a car is parked on the east end of the alley. If both ends are blocked there is no access to the alley. A NO Parking sign on the wall on the east end indicating that is not a parking space would help eliminate the problem.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.