Cable (Utility) Box Issue Archived

Broken Land Pkwy Columbia 21045, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 570

Issue ID:

6995085

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Cable (Utility) Box Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

6980457

Description

Conduit dislodged from its mounts on Patuxent branch trail footpath underpass. Below broken land parkway.

also asked...
Q. Are there any markings that show who the box belongs too?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there any wires hanging out of the box?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.