Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Acknowledged

15 Cross St Chicopee 01013 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6995158

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Bump on Montgomery street in front of cross street that trucks are speeding down the street and flying over and it is vibrating my house. People are not obeying speed limits. Accident waiting to happen. Never any police presence which should be at the store right there. Also there needs to be a speed limit sign put on cross street as people who live in the apartments up and around the corner are flying up and down the streets. Very dangerous to even work at the edge of your property taking etc. please do something about both. I can’t believe the speed limits are not monitored better. Is it going to take someone getting hurt. I hope not.

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Other
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.