Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

395-399 Glen Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 383405

Issue ID:

6995322

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372511

Description

Seven (!) different streetlights are out on Glenn Ave. near the intersection with Fuller St. (four on the western side of the roadway and three on the eastern side; five south of the bridge over the railroad and two on the bridge). That entire intersection has been dark for months. Please fix the streetlights. It is a safety issue. Thank you very much in advance.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.