Traffic Signals Archived

3646 W 9800 S South Jordan, UT, 84009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6995675

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Sometimes the East bound traffic has a turn light and sometimes the west and east get a turn light together. But always going west on 98th the green is too short. Only a few cars can make it through before it changes causing lots of traffic along the road.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Westbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. Tuesday at 5 p.m.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Go cougs (Registered User)

  • Stacy Johnson (Registered User)

  • Effie Burns (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.