Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

735 Red Oak Rd Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6995712

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372515

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlight is out on the corner of Wendy and Red Oak. It is very dark at that turn/church entrance.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.