Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

Fuller Park 1519 Fuller Rd, Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25715

Issue ID:

6995835

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372520

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The compost carts for Fuller Pool are in the right-of-way directly before the crosswalk AGAIN. This makes it difficult to see a pedestrian waiting to cross. Please ask staff to put the crosswalks beyond the crosswalk (to the west). (No "other" category - forced to pick a category that does not apply.)

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal Outage

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.