Streetlight repair Closed

1104 Wendy Ct Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 384500

Issue ID:

6998273

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372525

Description

Street light is burnt out, it is extremely dark and difficult to navigate the sidewalk or street.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...