Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Potwierdzone

2-4 Mall Dr W Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Zgłaszający

Punkty obywatelskie: 70460

ID Sprawy:

6998274

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Wyświetlono:

49 razy

Okolica:

Downtown

Zgłoszone:


Opis

Someone is going to be injured at this intersection. It is so unsafe. Cars and trucks speed through this crosswalk. You need a STOP sign and at least a traffic cop for holidays

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 2. Traffic: Pedestrian Crossing Signage Request (For all requests for better pedestrian crossing signage at a specific location.)
Q. Additional Information
A. With the holidays you need to post a cop here. Cars speed through. It's very dangerous

6 Skomentuj

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Justin (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • kpdjc (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Potwierdzone Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Justin (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

Skomentuj

Public status changes are not available for this issue.