Encampment Archived

217 Seventh St San Francisco 94103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6999300

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11712456

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

Homeless woman sitting among lots of debris on the sidewalk outside our building garage for 2 days now. She was initially quiet and kept to herself but today she is shouting obscenities and screaming at passersby. She seems mentally ill. Although technically not an “encampment”, she is living there and not moving and blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. How many people?
A. 1 - 3 People
Q. How many tents, structures, or tarps?
A. 0 Structures

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.