Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

155 First St Cambridge 02142, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 52970

Issue ID:

7001087

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk and bike lane blocked. Driver refused to move until I called CPD. Proof that enforcement is lacking. Almost got ran over when crossing since the incoming driver could not see me. Posting to keep collecting stats about lack of enforcement to keep streets safe.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.