Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

1794-1836 Green Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 545

Issue ID:

7003691

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372605

Tagged:

street light

Description

3 street lights in a row are out along Green Road south of Green Ct
It is right next to the area where the new bus stop shelter was just installed.
They may have hit underground wires when they dug out for the new concrete pads.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.