Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Archived

875 Main St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7003712

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Despite multiple promises, no detail officer(s) to direct traffic. Instead, the construction worker in the yellow vest was doing it. This is one of the most dangerous intersections in the city for pedestrians, even when it isn't a construction zone. Please address the situation.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.