Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

1314 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7004008

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-11-0101

Description

There are chunks of concrete broken off on the side walk. I have tripped over these myself many times and have seen others trip and fall. This is a safety hazard please repair before a serious injury occurs. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.